We are excited to release the Teams Schedule for the 2023 Longbeach Calisthenics Competition.
Programs
Competition programs are published in the table below against the relevant date.
Dressing rooms appear in parenthesis after the club name and the dressing room layouts can be found on our Venues page.
LANGWARRIN PERFORMING ARTS CENTRE
Saturday 15th July | 10.00am – 1.45pm | Div 5 & 6 Inters | Ashgrove (4), Donvale (2), J’Adore (1), Macedon Ranges (5), Narre Warren (5a) | Div 5&6 Intermediates |
3.00pm – 7.30pm | Div 6 Masters | Altona YC (1), Beejays (4), Boronia (6), Narre Warren (5), Pentland (3), Roselind (2) | Div 6 Masters | |
Sunday 16th July | 9.00am – 10.45am | SE 5 Tinies | Knox Waverley (1), Leawarra (4), Tooradin (2) | SE 5 Tinies |
12.00pm – 3.30pm | SE 3 & 4 Tinies | Aurora (6), Carwen (5), Chadstone (3), Doncaster (4), Kallara (5a), Narre Warren (6), Sterling (2), Warrandyte (1) | SE 3&4 Tinies | |
4.30pm – 7.30pm | Div 7 Masters | Aria Phoenix (1), Doncaster (2), Mernda (4) | Div 7 Masters | |
Saturday 22ndJuly | 9.00am – 12.00pm | SE 2 Tinies | Canadian Bay (4), Emmanuel (6), Hawthorn (2), Maroondah (5), Regency (1) | SE 2 Tinies |
1.00pm – 4.30pm | Div 7 Juniors | Aurora (5a), Doncaster (4), J’Adore (2), Narre Warren (5), Tooradin (1) | Div 7 Juniors | |
5.30pm – 9.30pm | Div 5 Masters | Glenroy Sapphires (1), Hawthorn (2), Keyzpark (6), Knox Waverley (5), Maroondah Emeralds (4) | Div 5 Masters | |
Sunday 23rdJuly | 10.00am – 2.15pm | SE 5 Sub Juniors | Aria (1), Doncaster (2), Koala (4), Royal (2), Sorella (5), Tooradin (5a) | SE 5 Sub Juniors |
3.30pm – 7.45pm | Div 8&9 Masters | Aria Firebirds (4), Aurora (3), Donvale (5a), K&K (2), Macedon Ranges (1), Melton (5) | Div 8&9 Masters |
GEORGE JENKINS
Sunday 23rd July | 10.00am – 2.45pm | Div 4&5 Juniors | Balmoral (2), Bundoora (2), Kallara (1), Keyzpark (Foyer1), Leawarra (2a), Macedon Ranges (3), Regency (Foyer2) | Div 4&5 Juniors |
4.00pm – 7.00pm | Div 2 Masters | Ashgrove (1), Chelsea (2), Maroondah Sapphires (3), St Marks (2) | Div 2 Masters | |
Saturday 29th July | 10.00am – 2.30pm | Div 4 Inters | Greater Valley (1), Kallara (3), Keyzpark (2a), Leawarra (2), Regency (2), Sterling (Foyer) | REVISED Div 4 Intermediates |
3.30pm – 7.30pm | Div 2 Inters | Bentleigh (3), Chelsea (2), Eltham (1), Laurimar (2a) | Div 2 Intermediates | |
Sunday 30th July | 9.00am – 1.45pm | Div 1 Inters | Canadian Bay (Foyer1), Cranbourne (3), Geelong (2), Joulle (2), Maroondah (1), Ocean Grove (Foyer2) | Div 1 Intermediates |
3.00pm – 7.30pm | Div 3 Seniors | Boronia (Foyer2), Carwen (1), Joulle (2), Newport (3), Ocean Grove (Foyer1), Sovereign (2) | Div 3 Seniors | |
Saturday 5th Aug | 10.00am – 2.00pm | Div 2 Juniors | Chelsea (2), Joulle (Foyer), Maroondah (1), Ocean Grove (3) | Div 2 Juniors |
3.00pm – 8.00pm | Div 1 Juniors | Bentleigh (2), Chadstone (Foyer), Eltham (3), Emmanuel (1), Janelle (2a) | Div 1 Juniors |
FRANKSTON ARTS CENTRE
Sunday 6th August | 9.30am – 1.00pm | SE Premier Tots & Tinies | Berwick (Backstage), Florincey (Foyer1&2), Bentleigh Gold (Foyer3), Cranbourne (Foyer4) | SE Premier Tots & Tinies |
2.30pm – 7.30pm | Premier Seniors | Berwick (Understage), Chadstone (Foyer), Eltham (Foyer2), Emmanuel (Backstage), Jayde (Foyer3), St Marks (Foyer4) | Premier Seniors | |
Saturday 12th August | 9.00am – 3.00pm | SE Premier Sub Juniors | Bentleigh Gold (Foyer1&2), Berwick (Backstage2&3), Emmanuel (Foyer3), Joulle (Foyer4), Karilee (Backstage1) | SE Premier Sub Juniors |
4.00pm – 9.30pm | Premier Inters | Berwick (Foyer1), Chadstone (Understage), Emmanuel (Backstage1), Jayde (Foyer3), Karilee (Foyer2), Sovereign (Backstage3) | Premier Intermediates | |
Sunday 13th August | 9.00am – 3.00pm | Premier Juniors | Berwick (Backstage 1), Canadian Bay (Foyer3), Geelong (Foyer2), Jayde (Understage), Karilee (Foyer1), Sovereign (Backstage3) | Premier Juniors |
4.00pm – 9.00pm | Premier Masters | Avonde (Foyer1), Blackburn Red (Backstage2&3), Canadian Bay (Backstage1), Emmanuel (Understage), Florincey (Foyer2), Karilee (Foyer3), Regent (Foyer4) | Premier Masters | |
Saturday 19th August | 9.00am – 2.30pm | SE 2 Sub Juniors | Bentleigh Blue (Foyer4), Chadstone (Foyer1), Leawarra (Foyer2), Maroondah (Foyer3), Regency (Backstage2&3), Sterling (Backstage1) | SE 2 Sub Juniors |
3.30pm – 9.30pm | Div 6&7 Seniors | Aria (Backstage2), Bundoora (Foyer4), Donvale (Foyer5), Fusion (Foyer1), Highett YC (Backstage3), Keyzpark (Backstage1), Larinda (Foyer2), Leawarra (Foyer3), Warrandyte (Understage) | Div 6&7 Seniors | |
Sunday 20th August | 9.00am – 2.00pm | SE 1 Sub Juniors | Boronia (Backstage1), Canadian Bay (Foyer1), Chelsea (Foyer2), Florincey (Backstage3), Keyzpark (Foyer3) | SE 1 Sub Juniors |
3.00pm – 8.00pm | Div 2 Seniors | Bentleigh (Foyer1), Chelsea (Foyer2), Diamond Creek (Backstage1), Janelle (Backstage3), Laurimar (Understage), Roselind (Foyer3) | Div 2 Seniors | |
Saturday 26th August | 9.00am – 3.00pm | SE 3&4 Sub Juniors | Ashgrove (Backstage3), Aurora (Foyer3), Carwen (Backstage2), Cranbourne (Foyer1), Donvale (Foyer2), J’Adore (Foyer4), Knox Waverley (Foyer5), Narre Warren (Backstage1) | SE 3&4 Sub Juniors |
4.00pm – 8.00pm | Div 1 Masters | Blackburn Blue (Foyer1), Ceres (Backstage3), Fusion (Foyer3), Joulle(Backstage1), Westcoast (Foyer2) | Div 1 Masters | |
Sunday 27th August | 10.00am – 1.30pm | SE 1 Tinies | Bentleigh Blue (Foyer1&2), Chelsea (Backstage), Joulle (Foyer3), Keyzpark (Foyer4) | SE 1 Tinies |
3.00pm – 7.00pm | Div 1 Seniors | Canadian Bay (Backstage1), Cranbourne (Foyer3), Hawthorn (Backstage3), Maroondah (Foyer1), Westcoast (Foyer2) | Div 1 Seniors |